隐私政策

Our commitment to privacy

这的Pow18luck新利备用网ermat Technologies公司隐私政策(简称“政策”)阐述的Powermat Technologies公司及其附属公司的信息隐私规范(包括其全,多数和少数资子公司)(以下统称“Powermat的”,“我们”或“我们”)与您使用的Powermat的移动应用程序(“应用程序”)的连接,任何的P18luck新利备用网owermat充电地点(“Powermat的充电点”,“收费点”或“Powermat的点”),所有相关的服务,包括我们的网站//www.nmdmk.com(和任何其他网站本保单上找到)(以下简称“网站(S)”),并受此隐私政策的约束任何其他服务(以下统称为“服务”)。

18luck新利备用网Powermat的尊重您的隐私权,并致力于确保您的信息得到保护。本隐私政策披露,我们通过服务收集的信息,我们处理的方式,共享和保护这些信息和你的选择是有关的信息。它也分别公开了我们如何收集,处理,共享,并通过在网站上收集安全信息。
除非另有此处或应用程序明确指出,该政策仅适用于通过服务,而不是服务的收集的信息之外收集的信息。
Anyone who visits, browses, downloads, or otherwise uses the Services (collectively, “you” or “user”) is subject to this Policy. Before submitting any information in connection with your use of the Services, please read this Policy. By using the Services, including the submission of any personal information, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Policy and consent to having your data transferred to and/or processed in the United States and other countries where Powermat has facilities. If you do not agree to this Policy, you are not permitted to use the Services.

The information we collect

该服务提供了允许无线充电支持各种公共场所和有斑点的Powermat位置的移动设备的用户的工具。18luck新利备用网我们收集了以下四类信息从您:(A)个人身份信息;(B)非个人信息;和(C)被动方式(d)的位置数据。这些类别中的所有四个统称为这一政策的“信息”。

要注意我们收集个人身份信息(PII)仅当您选择使用您的个人信息来登录是很重要的。

A.个人身份信息的收集个人

We may receive and store any information you enter through the Services that would allow us to identify you personally or contact you or identify other individuals. This information is referred to as Personally Identifiable Information (“PII”). The PII you provide to us only will be used by Powermat in accordance with this Policy.
Personal Identifiable information we may collect from you includes:

  • 您的电子邮件地址
  • Any PII you provide about yourself or others when you send us an e-mail, contact support or otherwise communicate with us.
  • 相关或连接到社交媒体信息帐户,您使用注册或登录到服务,或当您的帐户与我们的服务相关联。例如,当您在Facebook帐户与我们的服务相关联,我们可能会收到你的公开个人资料(姓名,资料图片,年龄范围,性别,语言,国家和其他公共信息),您的好友列表和电子邮件地址。如果你注册,登录与我们的服务,如Twitter,谷歌或的tumblr或联营其他社交媒体帐户,我们可以从这些平台上的类似信息。
  • 其他信息你可以提供给我们,如to receive free services, enter a sweepstakes or contest, or make inquiries to us.

18luck新利备用网Powermat的不收集,储存或以其他方式维护金融信息,如信用卡,银行帐户或类似的其他财务信息。

All Personally Identifiable Information (PII) collected by Powermat mobile application is stored in: (A) Amazon Web Server located in Virginia, USA.

所有的个人身份信息(PII)收集的Powermat网站(一个或多个)存储在:(A)微软365(B)的Salesf18luck新利备用网orce。

B. Non-Personal Information

不时,我们可能会要求您向我们提供或允许我们收集非个人信息,这是单靠不打算让我们识别您的身份,如只是你的位置信息的数据。此非个人信息可能包括精确的GPS定位和BLE / iBeacon显示微的位置,如果你选择允许服务来收集这些信息,以下具体位置信息,如城市,州和国家在您所在,当你下载应用程序。有时候,Powerma18luck新利备用网t的将聚集和/或匿名化PII,使之成为非个人信息,并且不打算用来识别您的身份。

C.被动信息电子聚集

我们和我们的第三方合作伙伴,如充电点或第三方供应商,为我们提供分析服务的运营商(统称为我们的“合作伙伴”),可以在使用自动收集特定类型的被动信息服务,包括接收器是必须连接到设备,以允许无线充电(以下简称“接收器”)。例如,我们可以通过设备和/或应用程序(包括通过您使用的计费斑点的),集标识符,如IDFA(iOS设备)或AAID(Android版),或您的设备硬件型号,操作系统版本或您的网络提供商。我们(或我们的合作伙伴)也收集服务使用信息的服务,网页,窗体或屏幕的用户的频率拜访,充电会话的状态,并与您的移动设备,你的接收器,或者您的使用相关的类似数据的充电地点。该数据用于向您提供服务,分析和改进我们的服务,并提供诊断和支持功能的目的,也可以在总量作为统计指标使用。这些信息可以用来识别正在使用的服务和相关的会话信息,您在其中充电设备,如充电时,开始和停止时间进行充电,该位置在那里这种充电设备的设备正在发生,和购买的历史通过服务取得。

D.设备的位置信息

You can use your wireless device to obtain the Application for free through third party marketplaces, such as the Apple iTunes store or Google Play store. The Application, as well as the operating system for your mobile device (Apple’s iOS or Android) may provide additional functionality by using a variety of device location tools. These include: (i) the precise location of your wireless device using the device GPS functionality or BLE/iBeacon micro location services; (ii) the precise location of a Charging Spot that you are using to charge your device; (iii) broader location information, such as the city, state and/or country where you were located when you download the Application; (iv) your device identifier, IP address, or operating system; and (v) usage information. For instance, if you desire, the Services may use your location information to help you find locations of Charging Spots so that you may charge your device. You will be (or have been) notified of this location functionality upon installation; if at any time you no longer wish to have this functionality enabled, your sole choice (unless we provide another option, at our discretion) is to uninstall or disable the Application on your device. You also may be able to control location settings through your device settings on your mobile device operating system (e.g. iOS).

Please note that our Partners, who operate Charging Spots or the premises on which the Charging Spots are located, are unaffiliated with Powermat, and may have their own privacy policies and terms of use, which you may be required to agree to before using a Charging Spot or which may govern their use of information that is collected from when using the Services. In any case Powermat does not transmit PII to the Charging Spots’ operators.

How we use information

我们可能会使用您的信息有很多用途,包括:

  • 为了使您能够使用服务和管理您的帐户。
  • 与您沟通,包括但不限于,回应您的问题或意见对于我们来说,广告商或合作伙伴,或与您联系反馈。
  • 对于Po18luck新利备用网wermat的公司和我们合作伙伴的营销和促销活动,或提供有关我们的产品和服务信息的状况下,你必须选择在收到通知,这一点没有用户标识的细节披露。
  • To provide you with tailored advertising and/or offers, which is explained in greater detail in Section IV below.
  • 要在聚集的事就使用服务,这对我们的广告客户和合作伙伴的报告没有对用户身份识别详细披露。
  • 为您提供的功能的服务变更或新Powermat的服务。18luck新利备用网
  • 要自定义,个性化,分析,评价,调整和完善的服务,以满足需求和对你的期望,Powermat的,我们的附属机构,广告客户或合作伙伴。18luck新利备用网
  • 隐匿或者用于各种目的,如市场分析和流量分析和报告等内部目的汇总PII。
  • To enforce our agreements with you, prevent fraud and other prohibited or illegal activities, and generally to ensure that we comply with applicable laws.
  • 为了让我们的合作伙伴或者与充电点位于与您联系或向您提供促销或优惠,这一点没有用户标识细节披露一个场所的经营者。

量身定制的促销和优惠

The Application includes tailored loyalty services which enables customized offers and promotion in the Application while you are using the Services. When you use the Services, we may use passive information and/or information collected electronically through your mobile device and the Application, which may include ad identifier (adID) and other mobile device information such as (or functionally similar to) that listed below. This information may be used by Powermat to provide customized promotions and offers, to perform analytics concerning those promotions and other applications or mobile activity. These technologies also may control the number of times you see a given ad, deliver promotions that relate to your interests and measure the effectiveness of ad campaigns. Logged and/or collected data may, but does not necessarily include IP address, advertising identifiers, types and languages, session information including date/time stamp, device make and model, referring and exit pages, operating system and version, clickstream data, precise geo-location information (such as GPS-level data), clicks on offer or promotion, offer(s) or promotion(s) served, length of time an offer or promotion was visible, size of the offer or promotion, offer and promotion response (if any), device applications, the city, and general online and service-specific usage data and usage metrics.

的信息给第三方披露

您的信息的隐私性和保密性是重要的Powermat。18luck新利备用网我们只分享你的信息并不旨在识别您的身份。信息与在下列情况下第三方共享:

18luck新利备用网Powermat的合作伙伴。In order to provide you access to Charging Spots and to offers and services that we and/or our Partner think you will find valuable, we may share any information collected through the Services with our Partners who operate the premises where Charging Spots are located.信息披露的方式的第三方不打算识别您的身份,并且不包含个人身份信息。例如,如果您正在充电的地方或附近using a Charging Spot, one of our Partners may send you an offer or promotion for their products or services. We may also share Information with our subsidiaries, where subsidiaries help us to provide you with services or products you have requested. A “subsidiary” is an entity in which we own all or part of the shares in that entity.

服务供应商。我们可能会与谁代表我们提供服务的第三方共享个人身份信息(PII)。这些可能包括,例如(但不限于),托管服务提供商,数据处理谁帮助我们为您提供服务服务,消费和技术支持供应商,和其他服务提供商。我们在合同中要求这些第三方服务提供商,以保护您的PII。这些服务提供商不必使用或代表的Powermat公司提供服务的一边转移你的个人身份信息用于任何用途的权利。18luck新利备用网

Powermat third party service providers processing personally identifiable information:
(A),亚马逊网络服务(AWS);(B)Localytics℠;(C)365微软

Business Transfers.资料可能被转移或披露任何合并,收购,出售部分或全部Powermat的资产或其他服务提供商转型的一部分。18luck新利备用网在破产,破产或被接管的事件时,信息也可能被转移作为企业资产。在这种情况下的Powerm18luck新利备用网at将通知改变的数据对象在企业所有权。

Powermat的保护和其他18luck新利备用网的。我们可能会访问,监控,使用或披露您的信息或通讯做的事情,如:(i)遵守法律或法律请求或法律程序作出响应;(二)保护我们自己,我们的代理商,我们的客户和其他人的权利和财产,包括强制执行我们的协议,政策和使用条款;(三)应对突发事件。

Non-Personal Information;汇总个人信息和被动信息。我们可能会与第三方分享这些并不打算让这些第三方识别您的身份或被动的信息,除了将在下文讨论的被动精确的位置信息非个人信息,汇总个人信息。

您的位置。If you choose to activate the Charging Spot locator in the Application, which uses the GPS function and BLE on your mobile device, we may share such location data, (which we’ve also referred to above as “precise location” data), with our Partners who operate or maintain the premises where Charging Spots are located. Personal Information is aggregated in a way that is intended not to allow these third parties to identify your PII when you are using a Charging Spot. Information may be shared with our Partners even if you turned off the Charging Spot locator tool in the Application. In addition, non-precise information about your device’s location based on information such as an IP address may be shared with any partner.

Your right to access, change or delete your PII

如果您认为我们持有你的个人资料是不正确或不完整,你必须看到这个信息,纠正它或把它删除了能力要求。

请通过以下方式联系我们privacy@www.nmdmk.com

选择退出或运动您的权利被遗忘on Powermat mobile applicationgo to main menu -> privacy -> clickOpt-out

在你要投诉我们如何处理您的个人信息时,请联络数据安全官员privacy@www.nmdmk.com或在Powermat的技术LTD。18luck新利备用网,内韦伊兰,以色列写作,9085000.我们的隐私官将查找到您的投诉,并与您一起解决问题。

如果你还是觉得根据法律,您的个人信息没有被妥善处理,您可以联系Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in the UKand file a complaint with them.

Your California privacy rights

加州民法第1798.83许可证的用户谁是加州居民的请求,并从美国获得每年一次免费的,对直接营销的目的在一日历我们向他透露自己的个人信息的第三方的列表(如果有的话)一年的个人信息类别披露给这些第三方。如果你想提出这样的要求或有关于Powermat的信息共享做法有任何疑问,您可以向我们发送电子邮件与我们联系18luck新利备用网18luck新利备用网privacy@www.nmdmk.com

Information collected on our website(s)

When you visit our websites, we may collect certain information from you. This information falls into two categories: (A) personal information you voluntarily supply when you send a query on our Websites and (B) tracking information collected as you navigate our websites. We may disclose the information you provide to us through the website for any of the reasons listed above in Section III.

个人信息您提供给我们

我们可能会保留和使用我们的经营宗旨的个人信息(以及任何其他信息),您提供给我们。例如,如果您向我们提供您的电子邮件地址,或输入我们提供了一个抽奖活动,并选择加入,我们可以给你优惠或通讯,通过各种线上和线下渠道。(我们会为您提供一个机会,选择这些通讯的了)。这包括您张贴到我们的网站(例如,如果我们为您提供的机会,发布到论坛)的信息。

跟踪信息和Cookies在我们网站上的应用

我们会利用技术来跟踪您对我们网站的,并量身定制您的网络体验使用。我们可以,例如,用技术来发送当您查看我们的网站或其他网站的广告你。这往往会包括使用Cookies。

Cookies是小的,存储在计算机上的代码,唯一的字符串,使您更容易使用我们的网站,并帮助我们改进网站功能和安全性。我们可以同时使用会话cookie(其中过期,一旦你关闭浏览器)和永久性Cookie(其中留在你的计算机上,直到您将其删除)。

我们可以用我们自己的专有饼干以及由第三方供应商托管的饼干。一般情况下,这些cookie使用非个人信息,以帮助广告主定制用户的网络体验,根据用户的可能利益。它们可用于调整广告内容上我们的网站,以及您在未来访问的网站。他们可以收集数据,如您的浏览器类型,操作系统,访问过的网页,访问的时间,观看内容,以及其他点击流数据。我们也可能使用cookies来了解您的计算机会自动收集信息,当您访问我们的网站,并自动将其存储在日志文件。这可能包括你使用的浏览器软件的类型,你正在运行的操作系统,向您推荐的网站,以及您的互联网协议(“IP”)地址。

重要的信息披露实践和联系人信息

第三方链接:

该服务可能包含指向第三方网站或应用程序。请注意,Powermat的无法控制,不负责18luck新利备用网此类网站或应用程序的信息收集方式,这可能与Powermat的不同。我们建议您查看,并给他们提供任何信息之前,了解这些网站和应用程序的隐私政策和条款。

Data Security:

We use a variety of industry-accepted tools and safeguards designed to protect your Information and our systems from unauthorized access and disclosure. On the other hand, Powermat has no control over the security of other websites or applications that you might visit or use even when a link to those websites or applications is available in or through the Services.

您在使用本服务有信心,是对我们非常重要。然而,没有系统可以完全安全的。因此,虽然我们采取合理的商业措施来保护您的信息,我们不答应,你不应该期待你的信息,活动的服务或其他通讯是保证始终保持安全。

儿童:

该服务是不适合16岁以下的人:如果你是16岁以下,您不必使用本服务的许可。18luck新利备用网Powermat的不明知市场或索取资料,年龄16 Powermat的如果意识到,任何人提交的信息服务是16岁以下下接受来自任何人的服务或收集的信息,我们会尝试删除该帐户和任何相关信息尽快。对于由第三方提供的应用程序的任何额定值应对此有限制无关。

对本隐私政策:

We may occasionally update this Policy to reflect changes in our practices. When we post changes to this Policy, we will notify you through a conspicuous post on our website and/or through the Application, an email, or another means reasonably calculated to provide you with notice, provided that material changes will become effective thirty (30) days (or such longer term we may designate) after such notification. By continuing to access or use the Services, the Powermat Application or Charging Spots after the effective date of any such change, you agree to be bound by the revised terms of this Policy. If you do not wish to agree and abide by any such revised Policy, Powermat shall have no further obligation or liability to you under this Agreement or otherwise, and you shall not be entitled to any compensation or other payment, remedy, or recourse. A “material change” is a change to this Agreement which reduces your contractual rights or increases your responsibilities under this Agreement in a significant manner.

Users From Outside the United States and Europe:

The Services are provided, supported and hosted in the United States, Europe, Israel and other countries; however, use of the Services is governed by the United States and European law. If you are using the Services from outside the United States or the European Union, be aware that your Information may be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States and other countries where our facilities are located. Powermat data protection is lawfully compliant with the data protection laws of the United States and the European Union and might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using the Services, you consent to your information being transferred to our facilities and to the facilities of those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Policy.

No Rights of Third Parties:

本隐私政策不建立第三方强制执行的权利。

Contacting us

If you have any questions about Powermat generally, this Policy or the Services, please feel free to contact us by sending an email toprivacy@www.nmdmk.com